NOT LISTED FOR SALE

737 Jacoby Dr Loganville, GA 30052

Estimated Value: $284,000 - $302,384

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,239 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2022

Last sale price $280,000 $226 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,741 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

Cozy home in 55 and older community. 2 large bedrooms and 2 full baths. plenty of closet space . Separate dining area next to a roomy kitchen. Small fenced in back yard with a covered porch to enjoy a quite a private evening. 2 Car garage with opener and front sitting porch. Great neighborhood to get out at night and take a walk. Very safe. Home Sold AS-IS with No Sellers Disclosure All Offers will be considered. 1st come 1st serve basis.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barry White

The Connection Real Estate License #380606 Listed on: 04/29/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Briggs

Century 21 Results License #409730

Century 21 Results

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $750

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,239 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include ground maintenance, management fee
  • Bay Creek Commons Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$750

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2008
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Financing Type: Conventional 90%
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1239
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo)
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1239
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1239
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Carpet, Laminate

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Open Lot, Sloped
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric, Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Central, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities, Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Management Fee

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bay Creek
  • High School: Loganville
  • Middle School: Loganville

Tax Info

  • Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 750

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2022
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Kimberly Briggs
Century 21 Results
List Price
$279,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.36%
Current Estimated Value
$296,596

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,596
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.45%
Original Mortgage
$266,750
Outstanding Balance
$251,965
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,631

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Cain Peggy
Bought by
Robison Elaine D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,329
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Depina Yvonne K -- --
Depina Yvonne K $280,000 --
Robison Elaine D $140,500 --
Cain Peggy -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Depina Yvonne K $266,750
Previous Owner Robison Elaine D $138,329
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2022 05/18/22 Sold $280,000 +0.4% $226 / Sq Ft
05/04/2022 05/04/22 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2022 04/29/22 For Sale $279,000 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,908 $106,040 $18,800 $87,240
2024 $1,758 $103,640 $18,800 $84,840
2023 $1,707 $96,400 $18,000 $78,400
2022 $462 $76,520 $13,400 $63,120
2021 $462 $67,600 $12,400 $55,200
2020 $474 $63,440 $12,400 $51,040
2019 $484 $55,920 $12,000 $43,920
2018 $484 $55,920 $12,000 $43,920
2017 $2,200 $49,920 $12,000 $37,920
2016 $497 $47,920 $12,000 $35,920
2015 $430 $42,400 $12,000 $30,400
2014 -- $33,840 $12,000 $21,840
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 20037590

Georgia MLS

APN: NL10D00000019000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.