737 Leonard Ave Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $413,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Leonard Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $289,000. 737 Leonard Ave is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Tyler Elementary School, Huntley Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Shipman Timothy J
Bought by
Shipman Victoria L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shipman Victoria L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,742 | $71,755 | $14,892 | $56,863 |
| 2024 | $4,813 | $65,524 | $13,599 | $51,925 |
| 2023 | $4,813 | $57,131 | $11,857 | $45,274 |
| 2022 | $5,271 | $52,160 | $13,531 | $38,629 |
| 2021 | $4,750 | $48,922 | $12,691 | $36,231 |
| 2020 | $4,846 | $48,142 | $12,489 | $35,653 |
| 2019 | $4,723 | $46,250 | $11,998 | $34,252 |
| 2018 | $4,588 | $44,682 | $11,591 | $33,091 |
| 2017 | $4,603 | $42,951 | $11,142 | $31,809 |
| 2016 | $4,533 | $41,867 | $10,861 | $31,006 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,669 | $10,291 | $29,378 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,179 | $14,890 | $25,289 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,205 | $15,641 | $26,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map