Estimated Value: $205,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Lexington Ave, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $228,577, approximately $139 per square foot. 737 Lexington Ave is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts Academy, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Mosteller E Randall
Bought by
Mosteller Randall
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,370
Outstanding Balance
$97,568
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mosteller E Randall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Ever Bank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosteller Randall | $121,000 | None Available | |
| Mosteller E Randall | $41,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $2,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mosteller Randall | $117,370 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,037 | $7,264 | $2,100 | $5,164 |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $7,264 | $2,100 | $5,164 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $7,264 | $2,100 | $5,164 |
| 2020 | $2,489 | $7,264 | $2,100 | $5,164 |
| 2019 | $2,515 | $7,260 | $1,800 | $5,460 |
| 2018 | $2,464 | $7,260 | $1,800 | $5,460 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $6,018 | $1,800 | $4,218 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $6,018 | $1,800 | $4,218 |
| 2015 | $702 | $4,012 | $1,200 | $2,812 |
| 2014 | $500 | $3,979 | $748 | $3,231 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,980 | $750 | $3,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map