737 Luna Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Luna Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $371,650, approximately $225 per square foot. 737 Luna Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Tranni Susan E
Bought by
Hutt Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Tranni Vincent M
Bought by
Tranni Susan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1992
Bought by
Martin Susan E and Martin Steven E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1992
Bought by
Martin Susan E and Martin Steven E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1988
Bought by
Martin Susan E and Martin Steven E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutt Susan E | -- | -- | |
| Tranni Susan E | $30,500 | -- | |
| Martin Susan E | $83,000 | -- | |
| Martin Susan E | $100 | -- | |
| Martin Susan E | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,265 | $122,941 | -- | -- |