737 Main St Lynden, WA 98264
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $708,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Main St, Lynden, WA 98264 and is currently estimated at $620,694, approximately $324 per square foot. 737 Main St is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Lynden High School, Lynden Christian School, and Lynden Christian Schools: Administration.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Tolin James R and Tolin Louann
Bought by
James R Jr & Lou Ann Tolin Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
Sold by
Weatherby Nicholas S and Weatherby Katelyn L
Bought by
Tolin James R and Tolin Louann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Peoples Bank
Bought by
Weatherby Nicholas S and Weatherby Katelyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James R Jr & Lou Ann Tolin Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Tolin James R | $218,780 | First American Title Ins | |
| Weatherby Nicholas S | $200,280 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weatherby Nicholas S | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,962 | $530,723 | $71,050 | $459,673 |
| 2024 | $3,756 | $522,880 | $70,000 | $452,880 |
| 2023 | $3,756 | $522,880 | $70,000 | $452,880 |
| 2022 | $3,107 | $381,128 | $77,958 | $303,170 |
| 2021 | $3,103 | $337,283 | $68,990 | $268,293 |
| 2020 | $2,809 | $306,615 | $62,717 | $243,898 |
| 2019 | $2,491 | $290,620 | $59,445 | $231,175 |
| 2018 | $2,611 | $264,220 | $54,045 | $210,175 |
| 2017 | $2,281 | $227,480 | $46,530 | $180,950 |
| 2016 | $2,205 | $211,364 | $37,590 | $173,774 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $203,174 | $41,280 | $161,894 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,713 | $38,360 | $150,353 |
| 2013 | -- | $186,614 | $38,000 | $148,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map