737 Ormewood Ave SE Atlanta, GA 30312
Grant Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $692,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Ormewood Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30312 and is currently estimated at $661,430, approximately $370 per square foot. 737 Ormewood Ave SE is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, King Middle School, and Maynard Holbrook Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Brown Anthony L and Brown Shanna L
Bought by
Meng Bryan M and Meng Tiffany M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Outstanding Balance
$96,715
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$564,715
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meng Bryan M | $229,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meng Bryan M | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,542 | $258,880 | $68,280 | $190,600 |
| 2023 | $10,446 | $252,320 | $68,280 | $184,040 |
| 2022 | $6,079 | $220,880 | $87,000 | $133,880 |
| 2021 | $5,908 | $214,400 | $84,440 | $129,960 |
| 2020 | $5,547 | $197,720 | $64,000 | $133,720 |
| 2019 | $485 | $189,320 | $61,040 | $128,280 |
| 2018 | $5,865 | $172,560 | $43,840 | $128,720 |
| 2017 | $3,371 | $106,840 | $21,560 | $85,280 |
| 2016 | $3,184 | $106,720 | $21,560 | $85,160 |
| 2015 | $3,662 | $106,720 | $21,560 | $85,160 |
| 2014 | $3,296 | $106,720 | $21,560 | $85,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map