737 Pecan Point Rd Norfolk, VA 23502
Poplar Hall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,449 - $532,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,513
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Pecan Point Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502 and is currently estimated at $492,862, approximately $196 per square foot. 737 Pecan Point Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Lake Taylor School and B.T. Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Pecan Point Va Llc
Bought by
Strong Gary T and Strong Yolanda H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,684
Outstanding Balance
$336,318
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$156,544
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strong Gary T | $376,684 | Equity Title Cmpany Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strong Gary T | $376,684 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,427 | $441,200 | $78,800 | $362,400 |
| 2024 | $4,914 | $399,500 | $78,800 | $320,700 |
| 2023 | $4,565 | $365,200 | $78,800 | $286,400 |
| 2022 | $4,398 | $351,800 | $65,400 | $286,400 |
| 2021 | $4,101 | $328,100 | $63,500 | $264,600 |
| 2020 | $689 | $55,100 | $55,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $604 | $48,300 | $48,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map