737 Rawson Bend Spicewood, TX 78669
Estimated Value: $654,891 - $707,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Rawson Bend, Spicewood, TX 78669 and is currently estimated at $682,973, approximately $297 per square foot. 737 Rawson Bend is a home with nearby schools including Lake Travis Middle School, Lake Travis High School, and Lake Travis Christian Academy: An Acton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Scott Felder Homes Llc
Bought by
Rosenthal Joel and Manore Alona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenthal Joel | -- | Prosperity Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,604 | $671,103 | $319,248 | $351,855 |
| 2023 | $9,971 | $604,618 | $303,750 | $300,868 |
| 2022 | $7,642 | $409,631 | $360,000 | $49,631 |
| 2021 | $2,143 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map