737 Scott El Paso, TX 79932
Upper Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $561,940
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,430
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Scott, El Paso, TX 79932 and is currently estimated at $558,485, approximately $162 per square foot. 737 Scott is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Jose H. Damian Elementary School, Canutillo Middle School, and Canutillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Lgg Comfort Homes Llc
Bought by
Koneri Vinod and Koneri Lucy Francis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,200
Outstanding Balance
$118,394
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$440,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Koneri Vinod B and Koneri Lucy Francis
Bought by
Lgg Comfort Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,889
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koneri Vinod | -- | -- | |
| Lgg Comfort Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koneri Vinod | $237,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lgg Comfort Homes Inc | $231,889 | |
| Closed | Lgg Comfort Homes Inc | $26,000 | |
| Closed | Koneri Vinod | $29,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,358 | $476,729 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,358 | $433,390 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,358 | $393,991 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $10,564 | $358,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,400 | $345,150 | $31,251 | $313,899 |
| 2020 | $9,572 | $296,012 | $31,251 | $264,761 |
| 2018 | $9,494 | $298,577 | $31,251 | $267,326 |
| 2017 | $8,833 | $283,869 | $31,251 | $252,618 |
| 2016 | $8,833 | $283,869 | $31,251 | $252,618 |
| 2015 | $8,471 | $283,869 | $31,251 | $252,618 |
| 2014 | $8,471 | $288,916 | $31,251 | $257,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map