737 Sharp Springs Rd Bulverde, TX 78163
Estimated Value: $856,000 - $983,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,622
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Sharp Springs Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163 and is currently estimated at $911,150, approximately $347 per square foot. 737 Sharp Springs Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rahe Bulverde Elementary School, Spring Branch Middle School, and Smithson Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,675 | $947,246 | $154,680 | $792,566 |
| 2024 | $10,675 | $880,468 | $172,160 | $708,308 |
| 2023 | $10,675 | $164,999 | $164,999 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,188 | $168,335 | $168,335 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map