737 Union St Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $895,000 - $1,063,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Union St, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $959,074, approximately $478 per square foot. 737 Union St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Martinson Elementary School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Gibson Kenneth A and Bennett Pauline M
Bought by
Gibson Bennett Ft and Bennett Pauline M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Bennett Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,924 | $800,400 | $443,900 | $356,500 |
| 2024 | $7,725 | $743,500 | $422,100 | $321,400 |
| 2023 | $7,112 | $657,300 | $381,500 | $275,800 |
| 2022 | $7,112 | $549,200 | $319,100 | $230,100 |
| 2021 | $6,872 | $521,000 | $308,200 | $212,800 |
| 2020 | $6,945 | $521,000 | $308,200 | $212,800 |
| 2019 | $6,971 | $521,000 | $308,200 | $212,800 |
| 2018 | $6,835 | $511,200 | $308,200 | $203,000 |
| 2017 | $6,461 | $470,900 | $308,200 | $162,700 |
| 2016 | $6,536 | $470,900 | $308,200 | $162,700 |
| 2015 | $6,052 | $455,400 | $308,200 | $147,200 |
| 2014 | $5,834 | $439,000 | $286,400 | $152,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map