737 W Glenn St Tucson, AZ 85705
Balboa Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $225,282
Studio
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 W Glenn St, Tucson, AZ 85705 and is currently estimated at $219,571, approximately $193 per square foot. 737 W Glenn St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including E C Nash Elementary School, La Cima Middle School, and Amphitheater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Grey Pauline J
Bought by
Grey Pauline J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grey Pauline J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $928 | $9,069 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $928 | $8,637 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $893 | $8,226 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $863 | $7,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $855 | $7,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $843 | $6,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $839 | $6,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $816 | $7,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $788 | $5,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $266 | $5,846 | $0 | $0 |