737 Worthington Ridge Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $426,376 - $491,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Worthington Ridge, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $463,344, approximately $234 per square foot. 737 Worthington Ridge is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Richard D. Hubbard School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
737 Worthington Rdg Ft and Hb Morgan & Co Llc
Bought by
Hummel Adam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Johanns Joanne M
Bought by
Boyer Jesse R and Boyer Caron K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hummel Adam | $205,000 | -- | |
| Hummel Adam | $205,000 | -- | |
| Boyer Jesse R | $150,000 | -- | |
| Boyer Jesse R | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyer Jesse R | $204,000 | |
| Closed | Boyer Jesse R | $205,334 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,357 | $207,400 | $97,900 | $109,500 |
| 2024 | $6,266 | $207,400 | $97,900 | $109,500 |
| 2023 | $6,131 | $207,400 | $97,900 | $109,500 |
| 2022 | $5,493 | $160,100 | $77,600 | $82,500 |
| 2021 | $5,432 | $160,100 | $77,600 | $82,500 |
| 2020 | $5,432 | $160,100 | $77,600 | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $5,432 | $160,100 | $77,600 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $5,203 | $160,100 | $77,600 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $5,557 | $175,800 | $77,000 | $98,800 |
| 2016 | $5,416 | $175,800 | $77,000 | $98,800 |
| 2015 | $5,336 | $175,800 | $77,000 | $98,800 |
| 2014 | $5,084 | $175,800 | $77,000 | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map