7370 Devinney Ct Arvada, CO 80005
Ralston Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $1,559,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,267
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7370 Devinney Ct, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $878,597, approximately $387 per square foot. 7370 Devinney Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Van Arsdale Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Porter Douglas S
Bought by
Schaefer Gregory and Schaefer Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Outstanding Balance
$171,545
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$707,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Spencer Matthew W and Sue Spencer Cara
Bought by
Porter Douglas G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,778
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaefer Gregory | $288,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Porter Douglas G | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaefer Gregory | $230,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Douglas G | $182,778 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,082 | $39,588 | $14,626 | $24,962 |
| 2024 | $3,682 | $37,958 | $15,899 | $22,059 |
| 2023 | $3,682 | $37,958 | $15,899 | $22,059 |
| 2022 | $3,027 | $30,908 | $12,138 | $18,770 |
| 2021 | $3,077 | $31,797 | $12,487 | $19,310 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $29,081 | $10,957 | $18,124 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $29,081 | $10,957 | $18,124 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $28,497 | $8,447 | $20,050 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $28,497 | $8,447 | $20,050 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $23,259 | $5,803 | $17,456 |
| 2015 | $1,667 | $23,259 | $5,803 | $17,456 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $16,462 | $4,872 | $11,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map