7370 Sugar Magnolia Loop Gainesville, VA 20155
Estimated Value: $1,262,000 - $1,502,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
6,088
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7370 Sugar Magnolia Loop, Gainesville, VA 20155 and is currently estimated at $1,423,981, approximately $233 per square foot. 7370 Sugar Magnolia Loop is a home with nearby schools including Buckland Mills Elementary School, Ronald Wilson Reagan Middle School, and St. Michael's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Stanley Martin Homes Llc
Bought by
Kalra Harpreet and Kalra Gunita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,020
Interest Rate
4.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalra Harpreet | $1,237,370 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kalra Harpreet | $290,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Kalra Harpreet | $822,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,690 | $1,395,900 | $328,400 | $1,067,500 |
| 2024 | $12,690 | $1,276,000 | $307,300 | $968,700 |
| 2023 | $12,362 | $1,188,100 | $288,900 | $899,200 |
| 2022 | $11,930 | $1,077,200 | $282,900 | $794,300 |
| 2021 | $824 | $68,800 | $68,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map