7371 Lindo Washington, MI 48094
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7371 Lindo, Washington, MI 48094 and is currently estimated at $380,611, approximately $245 per square foot. 7371 Lindo is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Romeo High School and Cross Of Glory Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Shields Colin M and Shields Penny M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,440
Outstanding Balance
$85,744
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$294,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Welch Paul and Welch Paul Allen
Bought by
Volpe Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields Colin M | $210,000 | Greco | |
| Home Builders Inc | -- | Greco | |
| Volpe Anthony | $51,000 | Great Lakes Title Of Mi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Home Builders Inc | $173,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,755 | $185,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,136 | $161,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $153,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,122 | $143,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,211 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $124,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $108,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,727 | $104,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,692 | $99,500 | $34,700 | $64,800 |
| 2016 | $2,638 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,684 | $75,200 | $21,900 | $53,300 |
| 2012 | $2,684 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map