7373 Foxmill Rd Unit C Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
460
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7373 Foxmill Rd Unit C, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $135,523, approximately $294 per square foot. 7373 Foxmill Rd Unit C is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Memorial Middle School, Mentor High School, and St Mary Of The Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1984
Bought by
Sintic Geraldine A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sintic Geraldine A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $33,310 | $9,680 | $23,630 |
| 2024 | -- | $33,310 | $9,680 | $23,630 |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $23,770 | $6,720 | $17,050 |
| 2022 | $692 | $23,770 | $6,720 | $17,050 |
| 2021 | $694 | $23,770 | $6,720 | $17,050 |
| 2020 | $583 | $19,810 | $5,600 | $14,210 |
| 2019 | $583 | $19,810 | $5,600 | $14,210 |
| 2018 | $582 | $20,140 | $3,780 | $16,360 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $20,140 | $3,780 | $16,360 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $20,140 | $3,780 | $16,360 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $20,140 | $3,780 | $16,360 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $20,140 | $3,780 | $16,360 |
| 2013 | $1,025 | $20,140 | $3,780 | $16,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map