7373 Ringwood Rd Enfield, NC 27823
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7373 Ringwood Rd, Enfield, NC 27823 and is currently estimated at $183,042, approximately $163 per square foot. 7373 Ringwood Rd is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, William R. Davie Middle School, and Northwest Halifax High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24 | $179,400 | $10,000 | $169,400 |
| 2024 | $24 | $179,400 | $10,000 | $169,400 |
| 2023 | $2,148 | $151,500 | $10,000 | $141,500 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $151,500 | $10,000 | $141,500 |
| 2021 | $2,120 | $151,500 | $10,000 | $141,500 |
| 2020 | $2,129 | $151,500 | $10,000 | $141,500 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $146,700 | $10,000 | $136,700 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $144,900 | $10,000 | $134,900 |
| 2017 | $3,589 | $144,900 | $10,000 | $134,900 |
| 2016 | $3,568 | $146,300 | $10,000 | $136,300 |
| 2015 | $3,504 | $163,800 | $10,000 | $153,800 |
| 2014 | $3,615 | $146,870 | $9,760 | $137,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map