7376 E Independence St Tulsa, OK 74115
McKinley Mitchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,000 - $149,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7376 E Independence St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $116,758, approximately $97 per square foot. 7376 E Independence St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, East Central High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Gray Needa C
Bought by
Gray Land Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Outstanding Balance
$40,109
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,649
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Land Trust | $49,000 | True Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Land Trust | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $931 | $6,951 | $1,334 | $5,617 |
| 2024 | $800 | $6,620 | $1,461 | $5,159 |
| 2023 | $800 | $6,305 | $1,600 | $4,705 |
| 2022 | $800 | $6,004 | $1,752 | $4,252 |
| 2021 | $793 | $6,004 | $1,752 | $4,252 |
| 2020 | $774 | $5,942 | $1,734 | $4,208 |
| 2019 | $776 | $5,660 | $1,652 | $4,008 |
| 2018 | $740 | $5,390 | $1,573 | $3,817 |
| 2017 | $739 | $5,390 | $1,573 | $3,817 |
| 2016 | $724 | $5,390 | $1,573 | $3,817 |
| 2015 | $725 | $5,390 | $1,573 | $3,817 |
| 2014 | $718 | $5,390 | $1,573 | $3,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map