7376 Wesselman Rd Cleves, OH 45002
Estimated Value: $216,552 - $306,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7376 Wesselman Rd, Cleves, OH 45002 and is currently estimated at $249,138, approximately $201 per square foot. 7376 Wesselman Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Woodie Wells
Bought by
Bryant Regina Lynn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Regina Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 | $55,654 | $38,434 | $17,220 |
| 2023 | $2,939 | $55,654 | $38,434 | $17,220 |
| 2022 | $2,734 | $44,009 | $37,415 | $6,594 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $44,009 | $37,415 | $6,594 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $44,009 | $37,415 | $6,594 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $39,295 | $33,408 | $5,887 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $39,295 | $33,408 | $5,887 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $39,295 | $33,408 | $5,887 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $37,065 | $31,738 | $5,327 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $37,065 | $31,738 | $5,327 |
| 2014 | $1,657 | $37,065 | $31,738 | $5,327 |
| 2013 | $1,656 | $39,015 | $33,408 | $5,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map