7377 Cascade Way Gurnee, IL 60031
Estimated Value: $589,132 - $671,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,845
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7377 Cascade Way, Gurnee, IL 60031 and is currently estimated at $643,783, approximately $167 per square foot. 7377 Cascade Way is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Woodland Primary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Woodland Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1999
Sold by
Nee Martin P and Bradley Bernestine
Bought by
Bertram William and Bertram Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,600
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
The Northern Trust Company
Bought by
Nee Martin F and Bradley Bernestine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,950
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertram William | $362,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Nee Martin F | $350,000 | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bertram William | $289,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Nee Martin F | $279,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,718 | $185,050 | $32,476 | $152,574 |
| 2024 | $14,718 | $166,152 | $29,159 | $136,993 |
| 2023 | $14,373 | $154,259 | $27,072 | $127,187 |
| 2022 | $13,273 | $142,174 | $27,080 | $115,094 |
| 2021 | $12,003 | $136,469 | $25,993 | $110,476 |
| 2020 | $11,618 | $133,114 | $25,354 | $107,760 |
| 2019 | $11,290 | $129,250 | $24,618 | $104,632 |
| 2018 | $12,503 | $144,173 | $28,920 | $115,253 |
| 2017 | $12,373 | $140,041 | $28,091 | $111,950 |
| 2016 | $12,285 | $140,898 | $26,840 | $114,058 |
| 2015 | $11,980 | $133,628 | $25,455 | $108,173 |
| 2014 | $12,250 | $130,567 | $25,130 | $105,437 |
| 2012 | $11,601 | $131,566 | $25,322 | $106,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map