Seller's Agent in 2026
Justin Tibble
NEXGEN Realty
(248) 943-4801
4 in this area
519 Total Sales
Wonderful, move-in ready 3-bed, 2-bath home that looks and feels brand new! The house features an open floor plan with contemporary feel, expansive deck with fully fenced back yard, beautiful park view, and private lakefront access on all-sports Union Lake. You are going to want to see all this home has to offer! The large living room features vaulted ceilings with a natural stone fireplace, complete with a granite hearth, modern lighting, and gorgeous hardwood floors. The open floor plan showcases the kitchen & bar featuring striking granite countertops with stainless appliances, included with the sale of the home. Just a step away is the custom walk-in pantry with a beautiful natural wood work surface and built-in shelving and cabinetry, providing ample storage. The tiled mudroom leads to a spacious laundry/bath with matching granite countertop, built-in cabinet storage, and an alcove tub. The main bath really pops with an upscale glass walk-in ceramic shower. Three good size bedrooms. Off the kitchen, a large skylit room with vaulted ceiling and south-facing sliding glass door to the deck provides a great opportunity as a dining room, home office, entertaining room, or bedroom. The verdant back yard boasts a stunning 600 sq ft freshly-stained deck with modern balustrade and built-in granite table, high-end outdoor lighting, and Klipsch Bluetooth speakers. This space is perfect for quiet relaxation or entertaining. The fully fenced backyard with tasteful landscaping, fire pit, and matching 2-story storage/play shed is great for kids and pets. The exterior has many thoughtful details like fenced-in A/C and exterior utility connections, hot and cold water spigot, and exterior 240v outlet for RV plugin or EV charging. The house was completely gutted and remodeled in 2015 (all new utilities/infrastructure, city water/sewer, plumbing/electrical, roof, windows & doors, walls, flooring, appliances, deck, and new driveway) and has been meticulously maintained.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NEXGEN Realty License #6501337919 Listed on: 09/19/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $310,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $133,000 | Title Express Llc | |
| Deed | $40,000 | Cislo Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $88,207 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $131,713 | None Available | |
| Deed | $120,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $100,285 | -- | |
| Deed | $61,506 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $300,700 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $119,059 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Sold | $310,000 | -4.6% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -3.0% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -2.9% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | For Sale | $345,000 | +159.4% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2016 11/23/16 | Sold | $133,000 | +4.1% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/16/2016 10/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2016 10/15/16 | For Sale | $127,777 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2015 05/27/15 | Rented | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/26/2015 05/26/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2015 05/18/15 | For Rent | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/19/2013 12/19/13 | Sold | $40,000 | -11.1% | $36 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/19/2013 11/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2013 11/01/13 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,438 | $113,810 | $28,080 | $85,730 |
| 2024 | $3,261 | $108,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $100,430 | $25,060 | $75,370 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $89,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $86,160 | $25,060 | $61,100 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $74,170 | $18,210 | $55,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $45,410 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Justin Tibble
NEXGEN Realty
(248) 943-4801
4 in this area
519 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
John Goodman
Century 21 Curran & Oberski
(248) 532-0608
10 in this area
507 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Dan Klavitter
KW Showcase Realty
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Larry Klavitter
KW Showcase Realty
(248) 935-7959
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
William Moore
Realgistics
(248) 345-4870
3 in this area
55 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Patricia Janette
RE/MAX of Southeast Michigan
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20251038169
APN: 18-06-203-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.