NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7378 67th Ave Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

Estimated Value: $674,000 - $784,000

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,493 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2014

Last sale price $355,000 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 112% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,570 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of July 2014

Classy 1 story home nestled in the woods on 7.8 peaceful acres.Beautiful landscaping w/walking paths, perennials,stone accents,stamped concrete walk out patio,and 2 maintenance free decks. 5 Bedrms, office,4.5 baths,2 master suites, sunroom,many upgrades, floor to ceiling windows, 2 fireplaces. Great kitchen w/ Wolf appliances, double oven, lg. pantry, & vege sink. Perfect for entertaining with a grand front entry, formal dining, wet bar, and over 4000 sqft of living space.Convenient location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Holly Bowe

CB Brenizer/Chippewa License #57571-90 Listed on: 06/17/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Hayhoe

Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office License #43477-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,325

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 7.8 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Wood Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Dryer,Other-See Remarks,Sellers Personal,Washer,Water Conditioner
  • Assessor Parcel Number 22809-0624-71932007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,325

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

7.8 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Hwy N west of Chippewa Falls, cross Hwy F then go left on 72nd Street, left on 67th Ave to house on left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Lot Size Acres: 7.8
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-723-5521
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2393.0
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Two, Gas Log
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 4493.0
  • Reso Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 293.0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: Central Vacuum
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 2100.0
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Wood Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Composite, Concrete, Deck, Four Season, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Gravel, Garage Door Opener

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Chippewa Falls Area Unified

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 22809-0624-71932007
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4324.71

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2014
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.46%
Current Estimated Value
$752,002

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$397,002
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.57%
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,926
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$504,076

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Ash Keith E and Ash Rita E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boisvert Troy $355,000 Chippewa County Abstract & T
Federal National Mortgage Association $259,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Boisvert Troy $330,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/31/2014 07/31/14 Sold $355,000 +1.5% $79 / Sq Ft
07/01/2014 07/01/14 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2014 06/17/14 For Sale $349,900 +34.1% $78 / Sq Ft
04/12/2013 04/12/13 Sold $261,000 -25.4% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/13/2013 03/13/13 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2013 01/14/13 For Sale $349,900 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,675 $790,900 $80,400 $710,500
2024 $6,005 $418,000 $47,200 $370,800
2023 $5,505 $418,000 $47,200 $370,800
2022 $5,479 $418,000 $47,200 $370,800
2021 $5,419 $418,000 $47,200 $370,800
2020 $5,672 $418,000 $47,200 $370,800
2019 $5,380 $418,000 $47,200 $370,800
2018 $5,522 $318,400 $34,800 $283,600
2017 $4,860 $318,400 $34,800 $283,600
2016 $4,964 $318,400 $34,800 $283,600
2015 $4,746 $318,400 $34,800 $283,600
2014 $4,078 $273,400 $34,800 $238,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 878544

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 22809-0624-71932007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.