7379 Morris Rd Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $360,347 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,297
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7379 Morris Rd, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $372,337, approximately $162 per square foot. 7379 Morris Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield East Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2020
Sold by
Ninja Home Buyers Llc
Bought by
Graham Brent A and Graham Kubette A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,150
Outstanding Balance
$230,938
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Winterfell Holdings Llc
Bought by
Ninja Home Buyers Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,556
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Jones Rosalee
Bought by
7379 Morris Land Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,556
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
Jones John
Bought by
Winterfell Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,556
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Jones Edward Joseph
Bought by
Jones Edward Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Jones Edward Joseph and Jones Rosalee
Bought by
Jones Edward Joseph and Jones Rosalee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Brent A | $277,000 | Redhawk Title Llc | |
| Ninja Home Buyers Llc | $100,000 | Redhawk Title Llc | |
| 7379 Morris Land Trust | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Winterfell Holdings Llc | $69,900 | None Available | |
| Jones Edward Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Jones Edward Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Brent A | $263,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Ninja Home Buyers Llc | $160,556 | |
| Previous Owner | Winterfell Holdings Llc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,683 | $99,280 | $17,160 | $82,120 |
| 2024 | $3,683 | $99,280 | $17,160 | $82,120 |
| 2023 | $3,652 | $106,720 | $17,160 | $89,560 |
| 2022 | $3,624 | $72,760 | $17,160 | $55,600 |
| 2021 | $3,272 | $69,610 | $17,160 | $52,450 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $55,710 | $17,160 | $38,550 |
| 2019 | $4,417 | $46,990 | $15,960 | $31,030 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $46,990 | $15,960 | $31,030 |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $46,990 | $15,960 | $31,030 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $45,150 | $15,960 | $29,190 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $45,150 | $15,960 | $29,190 |
| 2014 | $1,991 | $45,150 | $15,960 | $29,190 |
| 2013 | $1,991 | $46,340 | $15,960 | $30,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map