7379 W Dyer Rd Twining, MI 48766
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7379 W Dyer Rd, Twining, MI 48766 and is currently estimated at $202,109, approximately $164 per square foot. 7379 W Dyer Rd is a home located in Arenac County with nearby schools including Standish-Sterling Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Oliver Susan
Bought by
Pearce Kyle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Arenac County Sheriff and Stuck Donald K
Bought by
Carrington Mortgage Services Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearce Kyle L | $43,331 | -- | |
| Carrington Mortgage Services Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,633 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $667 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $636 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $984 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |