738 5th St Secaucus, NJ 07094
Estimated Value: $531,289 - $691,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 5th St, Secaucus, NJ 07094 and is currently estimated at $629,822, approximately $447 per square foot. 738 5th St is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Secaucus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Modiea Adam J
Bought by
Modles Jessica J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,358
Outstanding Balance
$293,095
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Paez Cesar A and Paez Jony A
Bought by
Modica Adam J and Modica Jessica J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Jahn Arthur J
Bought by
Paez Cesar A and Paez Jony A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,050
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Modles Jessica J | -- | First Source Title Agcy Inc | |
| Modica Adam J | $450,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Paez Cesar A | $239,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Modles Jessica J | $397,358 | |
| Closed | Modica Adam J | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Modica Adam J | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paez Cesar A | $227,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,321 | $105,600 | $54,900 | $50,700 |
| 2024 | $4,191 | $105,600 | $54,900 | $50,700 |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $105,600 | $54,900 | $50,700 |
| 2022 | $3,974 | $105,600 | $54,900 | $50,700 |
| 2021 | $3,981 | $105,600 | $54,900 | $50,700 |
| 2020 | $3,945 | $105,600 | $54,900 | $50,700 |
| 2019 | $3,920 | $105,600 | $54,900 | $50,700 |
| 2018 | $3,812 | $105,600 | $54,900 | $50,700 |
| 2017 | $3,816 | $105,600 | $54,900 | $50,700 |
| 2016 | $3,915 | $105,600 | $54,900 | $50,700 |
| 2015 | $3,909 | $103,200 | $54,900 | $48,300 |
| 2014 | $3,887 | $103,200 | $54,900 | $48,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map