E
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ernie Tellez
Middel Realty
(970) 215-3245
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $379,000
Well maintained 2 bedroom Townhome with a two car attached garage. This home features a loft for an office or a flex room. Newer central air conditioner and a whole house fan. Gas fireplace in the vaulted ceiling living room and a patio off the dining room. Located in mature neighborhood with well maintained landscaping. Easy access to Hwy 392 and Hwy 257.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa Eichenhrenner | $388,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bruinsma Sharon | $388,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Reck Tammy L | $147,500 | -- | |
| Witt Joann L | $100,439 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reck Tammy L | $132,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Witt Joann L | $86,912 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2023 07/10/23 | Sold | $388,000 | 0.0% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2023 06/01/23 | For Sale | $388,000 | -- | $216 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,759 | $22,560 | $4,530 | $18,030 |
| 2024 | $1,759 | $22,560 | $4,530 | $18,030 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $22,350 | $3,890 | $18,460 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $18,670 | $3,890 | $14,780 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $19,210 | $4,000 | $15,210 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $18,180 | $3,220 | $14,960 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $18,180 | $3,220 | $14,960 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $14,170 | $2,090 | $12,080 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $14,170 | $2,090 | $12,080 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $10,950 | $1,750 | $9,200 |
| 2015 | $964 | $10,950 | $1,750 | $9,200 |
| 2014 | $943 | $10,040 | $1,830 | $8,210 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ernie Tellez
Middel Realty
(970) 215-3245
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jason Mahoney
C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC
(970) 667-2509
47 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE989059
APN: R6832197
Ask me questions while you tour the home.