738 Arthur Ave Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Green Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Arthur Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $239,450, approximately $170 per square foot. 738 Arthur Ave is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Windsor Oaks Elementary School, Plaza Middle School, and Green Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Vail Kevin
Bought by
Jefferson Jonathan Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,061
Outstanding Balance
$87,522
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Culp Nita
Bought by
Vail Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,660
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Jonathan Andrew | $107,000 | Advance Title & Abstract Inc | |
| Vail Kevin | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jefferson Jonathan Andrew | $105,061 | |
| Previous Owner | Vail Kevin | $125,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,082 | $203,300 | $70,000 | $133,300 |
| 2024 | $2,082 | $214,600 | $66,000 | $148,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map