738 Augcliffe Dr Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $328,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Augcliffe Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $288,956, approximately $152 per square foot. 738 Augcliffe Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Clough Pike Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Taylor Aaron C
Bought by
Orcutt James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Outstanding Balance
$39,771
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Young James C
Bought by
Taylor Aaron C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Apel Fredrick S
Bought by
Young James C and Young Cathy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orcutt James | $124,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Aaron C | $120,000 | -- | |
| Young James C | $84,000 | -- | |
| -- | $56,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orcutt James | $99,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Aaron C | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young James C | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,210 | $83,620 | $19,810 | $63,810 |
| 2024 | $4,218 | $83,620 | $19,810 | $63,810 |
| 2023 | $4,224 | $83,620 | $19,810 | $63,810 |
| 2022 | $3,368 | $57,790 | $13,650 | $44,140 |
| 2021 | $3,382 | $57,790 | $13,650 | $44,140 |
| 2020 | $3,386 | $57,790 | $13,650 | $44,140 |
| 2019 | $2,157 | $43,050 | $13,440 | $29,610 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $43,050 | $13,440 | $29,610 |
| 2017 | $2,132 | $43,050 | $13,440 | $29,610 |
| 2016 | $2,132 | $38,120 | $11,900 | $26,220 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $38,120 | $11,900 | $26,220 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $38,120 | $11,900 | $26,220 |
| 2013 | $2,152 | $39,240 | $11,200 | $28,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map