738 Buckingham Ct Wheaton, IL 60189
Stonehedge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,376 - $959,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,274
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Buckingham Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $898,094, approximately $274 per square foot. 738 Buckingham Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Fenili William J and Fenili Victoria S
Bought by
Hartman Matthew T and Hartman Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Outstanding Balance
$394,186
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$503,908
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartman Matthew T | $605,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartman Matthew T | $484,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,016 | $225,461 | $51,778 | $173,683 |
| 2023 | $13,484 | $207,530 | $47,660 | $159,870 |
| 2022 | $13,167 | $196,130 | $45,040 | $151,090 |
| 2021 | $13,127 | $191,480 | $43,970 | $147,510 |
| 2020 | $13,088 | $189,700 | $43,560 | $146,140 |
| 2019 | $12,793 | $184,690 | $42,410 | $142,280 |
| 2018 | $13,241 | $188,810 | $39,960 | $148,850 |
| 2017 | $13,051 | $181,850 | $38,490 | $143,360 |
| 2016 | $12,503 | $174,580 | $36,950 | $137,630 |
| 2015 | $13,246 | $177,190 | $35,250 | $141,940 |
| 2014 | $11,210 | $144,260 | $34,740 | $109,520 |
| 2013 | $10,921 | $144,690 | $34,840 | $109,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map