738 Concord Rd Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $1,103,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Concord Rd, Davidson, NC 28036 and is currently estimated at $796,000, approximately $508 per square foot. 738 Concord Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, William Amos Hough High School, and Davidson Green School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1996
Sold by
Nelson Cora Louise
Bought by
Davidson College Trustees
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson College Trustees | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50 | $646,100 | $407,000 | $239,100 |
| 2024 | $50 | $646,100 | $407,000 | $239,100 |
| 2023 | $45 | $646,100 | $407,000 | $239,100 |
| 2022 | $40 | $496,500 | $330,000 | $166,500 |
| 2021 | $241 | $496,500 | $330,000 | $166,500 |
| 2020 | $241 | $496,500 | $330,000 | $166,500 |
| 2019 | $235 | $496,500 | $330,000 | $166,500 |
| 2018 | $229 | $351,500 | $237,600 | $113,900 |
| 2017 | $225 | $351,500 | $237,600 | $113,900 |
| 2016 | $222 | $351,500 | $237,600 | $113,900 |
| 2015 | $218 | $351,500 | $237,600 | $113,900 |
| 2014 | $216 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map