738 Dutton Cir Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $430,108 - $469,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Dutton Cir, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $451,527, approximately $349 per square foot. 738 Dutton Cir is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Holy Cross School, and Sonshine Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Grady William J and Grady Mary B
Bought by
Oconnell Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,103
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$387,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1995
Sold by
Schrandt Marion T
Bought by
Grady William J and Grady Mary B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
7.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnell Helen | $198,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Grady William J | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oconnell Helen | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grady William J | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,902 | $245,580 | $94,630 | $150,950 |
| 2024 | $6,902 | $245,580 | $94,630 | $150,950 |
| 2023 | $6,646 | $245,580 | $94,630 | $150,950 |
| 2022 | $6,503 | $245,580 | $94,630 | $150,950 |
| 2021 | $10,070 | $245,580 | $94,630 | $150,950 |
| 2020 | $5,656 | $124,820 | $45,490 | $79,330 |
| 2019 | $5,523 | $124,820 | $45,490 | $79,330 |
| 2018 | $5,444 | $124,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,318 | $124,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $685 | $124,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $699 | $124,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $685 | $124,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map