$850,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026
5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
1960 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$354 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

26 on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Car Garage
  • 5-minute walk to Railroad Park
  • Bathroom on Main Level

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 735 East 95th Street, a charming two-family duplex! Enter into a spacious living room, complete with a large closet and beautiful windows. Before you step inside, enjoy a cozy enclosed porch. The living room flows gracefully into the dining area and a well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry. This main floor also features a convenient half bath and laundry space. Upstairs, you’ll find three spacious bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a skylight illuminating your path. The lower level offers a two-bedroom rental unit with its own kitchen and bath. Outside, enjoy a one-car garage plus a two-car carport. And from your dining room, step into a delightful backyard retreat!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Davidson Joseph

Keller Williams Realty Greater Brokerage Phone: 516-873-7100 License #10401299360 Listed on: 02/06/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,876

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Schools

  • Ps 114 Ryder Elementary School
  • Is 211 John Wilson Middle School
  • Brooklyn Bridge Academy High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 081130016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,876

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

2,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Attribution Contact: 516-873-7100
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • CurrentPrice: 850000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 354.16667
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 364.58333
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 17500000.0000
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 2400.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Living Area: 2400
  • Basement YN: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Carport, Garage
  • Carport Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Is 211 John Wilson

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2400
  • Parcel Number: 081130016
  • Property Attached: Yes

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6876
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ps 114 Ryder Elementary
  • High School: Brooklyn Bridge Academy
  • Middle School District: Brooklyn 18

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Laspina Esq. As Referee Gregory
Bought by
Lycan Capital Fund I Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Laspina Esq - As Referee Gregory
Bought by
Lycan Capital Fund I Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2006
Sold by
Duhaney Mark and Kelly Pearl
Bought by
Duhaney Mark

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Duhaney Mark
Bought by
Duhaney Mark and Kelly Pearl

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Holder Thora M
Bought by
Duhaney Mark

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$258,216
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $1,000 --
Deed $1,000 --
Deed $1,000 --
Deed $500,000 --
Deed $500,000 --
Deed $500,000 --

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $61,750 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $258,216 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $850,000 -2.9% $354 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $875,000 -- $365 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,955 $45,000 $13,740 $31,260
2025 $6,903 $47,340 $13,740 $33,600
2024 $6,903 $37,380 $13,740 $23,640
2023 $6,585 $44,700 $13,740 $30,960
2022 $6,106 $44,280 $13,740 $30,540
2021 $6,073 $34,200 $13,740 $20,460
2020 $6,073 $34,920 $13,740 $21,180
2019 $5,698 $34,920 $13,740 $21,180
2018 $5,210 $27,019 $10,434 $16,585
2017 $4,896 $25,490 $11,055 $14,435
2016 $4,498 $24,048 $10,410 $13,638
2015 $2,681 $24,048 $13,819 $10,229
2014 $2,681 $23,866 $13,777 $10,089
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 959184

OneKey® MLS

APN: 08112-0059

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.