738 E Adams St Belleville, IL 62220
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
570
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 E Adams St, Belleville, IL 62220 and is currently estimated at $99,587, approximately $174 per square foot. 738 E Adams St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Westhaven Elementary School, Central Jr High School, and Notre Dame Academy of Belleville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Beck Albert H and Cummings Monica
Bought by
Wallace Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
Beck Albert H and Beck Albert H
Bought by
Beck Albert H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Beck Albert H
Bought by
Wallace Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Wayne | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Beck Albert H | -- | None Available | |
| Wallace Wayne | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wallace Wayne | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,397 | $33,255 | $4,631 | $28,624 |
| 2023 | $2,301 | $30,515 | $4,540 | $25,975 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $27,471 | $4,087 | $23,384 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $25,396 | $3,778 | $21,618 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $24,016 | $3,573 | $20,443 |
| 2019 | $2,497 | $24,101 | $3,579 | $20,522 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $23,580 | $3,502 | $20,078 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $23,414 | $3,477 | $19,937 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $22,917 | $3,403 | $19,514 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $24,115 | $5,195 | $18,920 |
| 2013 | $2,206 | $24,460 | $5,269 | $19,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map