738 Hemlock Dr Oradell, NJ 07649
Estimated Value: $804,000 - $1,068,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Hemlock Dr, Oradell, NJ 07649 and is currently estimated at $891,366, approximately $543 per square foot. 738 Hemlock Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Oradell Elementary School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Ciongoli and Ciongoli Doreen
Bought by
Ciongoli Jeffry and Ciongoli Doreen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Steiner Marion S and The Marion S Steiner Revocable
Bought by
Ciongoli Jeffry and Ciongoli Doreen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciongoli Jeffry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ciongoli Jeffry | $400,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,342 | $660,100 | $423,900 | $236,200 |
| 2024 | $13,991 | $526,900 | $317,000 | $209,900 |
| 2023 | $13,354 | $524,400 | $315,600 | $208,800 |
| 2022 | $13,354 | $499,400 | $301,300 | $198,100 |
| 2021 | $13,605 | $486,600 | $296,900 | $189,700 |
| 2020 | $13,478 | $487,800 | $299,300 | $188,500 |
| 2019 | $13,359 | $479,500 | $294,600 | $184,900 |
| 2018 | $13,099 | $477,200 | $294,600 | $182,600 |
| 2017 | $12,667 | $468,800 | $289,800 | $179,000 |
| 2016 | $12,214 | $410,400 | $268,600 | $141,800 |
| 2015 | $11,697 | $410,400 | $268,600 | $141,800 |
| 2014 | $11,176 | $410,400 | $268,600 | $141,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map