738 Howell Rd Allenton, MI 48002
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Howell Rd, Allenton, MI 48002 and is currently estimated at $352,575, approximately $144 per square foot. 738 Howell Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Orchard Primary School, Almont Middle School, and Almont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,562 | $187,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $180,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $171,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $156,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,655 | $142,600 | $17,000 | $125,600 |
| 2019 | $951 | $134,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $125,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $117,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $902 | $117,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,800 | $15,700 | $87,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,100 | $24,700 | $74,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map