738 Jackson St Aurora, IL 60505
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,128 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Jackson St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $278,282, approximately $223 per square foot. 738 Jackson St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Dieterich Elementary School, K D Waldo Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Andrade Salvador and Galvan Arturo R
Bought by
Andrade Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,397
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Guerrero Enrique and Galvan Arturo R
Bought by
Andrade Salvador and Galvan Arturo R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Kostelaz Carolyn A
Bought by
Guerrero Enrique and Galvan Arturo R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,319
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Kostelaz Louis G
Bought by
Kostelaz Carolyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,200
Interest Rate
7.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrade Salvador | -- | -- | |
| Andrade Salvador | -- | -- | |
| Guerrero Enrique | $117,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Kostelaz Carolyn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrade Salvador | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Guerrero Enrique | $117,319 | |
| Previous Owner | Kostelaz Carolyn A | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,135 | $60,313 | $6,159 | $54,154 |
| 2023 | $4,027 | $53,889 | $5,503 | $48,386 |
| 2022 | $3,736 | $49,169 | $5,021 | $44,148 |
| 2021 | $3,696 | $45,777 | $4,675 | $41,102 |
| 2020 | $3,536 | $42,520 | $4,342 | $38,178 |
| 2019 | $3,471 | $39,396 | $4,023 | $35,373 |
| 2018 | $3,487 | $38,296 | $3,721 | $34,575 |
| 2017 | $3,291 | $33,563 | $3,429 | $30,134 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $29,973 | $2,939 | $27,034 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,885 | $2,527 | $24,358 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,803 | $2,322 | $23,481 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,265 | $2,336 | $24,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map