738 Lemans Dr Sebring, FL 33872
Sebring Country Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,761 - $226,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,105
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Lemans Dr, Sebring, FL 33872 and is currently estimated at $207,940, approximately $188 per square foot. 738 Lemans Dr is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sebring High School, Memorial Elementary School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Alpine Trust & Properties Llc
Bought by
Griffin Ave Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,990
Outstanding Balance
$84,990
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$122,950
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Ave Investments Llc | $85,000 | Mellinger Title Services | |
| Alpine Trust | $40,000 | Mellinger Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Ave Investments Llc | $84,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,074 | $135,209 | $20,500 | $114,709 |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $134,762 | $15,580 | $119,182 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $118,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $107,275 | $10,250 | $97,025 |
| 2021 | $645 | $48,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $598 | $47,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $579 | $46,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $566 | $45,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $524 | $44,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $518 | $44,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $475 | $43,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $471 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map