738 Mason St Milton, WV 25541
Estimated Value: $218,835 - $268,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Mason St, Milton, WV 25541 and is currently estimated at $242,209, approximately $120 per square foot. 738 Mason St is a home located in Cabell County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Milton Middle School, and Cabell Midland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $87,180 | $20,940 | $66,240 |
| 2024 | $2,821 | $76,380 | $17,460 | $58,920 |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $76,380 | $17,460 | $58,920 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $76,440 | $17,460 | $58,980 |
| 2021 | $2,474 | $75,360 | $17,460 | $57,900 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $69,540 | $11,640 | $57,900 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $69,540 | $11,640 | $57,900 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $69,540 | $11,640 | $57,900 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $69,660 | $11,640 | $58,020 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $69,660 | $11,640 | $58,020 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $69,660 | $11,640 | $58,020 |
| 2014 | $2,231 | $69,660 | $11,640 | $58,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map