738 N 9th St Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated payment $1,638/month
Total Views
9,053
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$200
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- 1.5 Car Detached Garage
- Forced Air Heating System
About This Home
Located on one of the nicest streets in downtown St Clair. Big beautiful yard, nice size garage and shed. Walking distance to shop and dine.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
Lot Details
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 66x118
Parking
- 1.5 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Bungalow
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,378 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
- Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 071060009000
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,832 | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $65,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $55,900 | $55,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,699 | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $47,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,539 | $47,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,700 | $47,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,500 | $44,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -1.8% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -3.4% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $290,000 | +65.5% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Sold | $175,200 | +0.2% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/14/2025 09/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $175,200 | Ata National Title Group | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 50203602
APN: 07-106-0009-000