738 N Ethlyn Rd Winfield, MO 63389
Estimated Value: $305,928 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 N Ethlyn Rd, Winfield, MO 63389 and is currently estimated at $319,732, approximately $219 per square foot. 738 N Ethlyn Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Winfield Primary School, Winfield Intermediate School, and Winfield Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $30,845 | $4,009 | $26,836 |
| 2024 | $1,657 | $28,941 | $3,705 | $25,236 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $28,941 | $3,705 | $25,236 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $27,725 | $3,705 | $24,020 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $145,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $127,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $127,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $23,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $23,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $21,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $21,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,273 | $22,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,032 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map