738 Periwinkle Ln Aurora, IL 60504
South Farnsworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,705 - $409,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Periwinkle Ln, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $398,926, approximately $199 per square foot. 738 Periwinkle Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including O.C. Allen Elementary School, Henry W Cowherd Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Khnanischu Tony K
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Ten Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Oakhurst Meadows Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Tuong and Nguyen Thanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Montgomery Road Development Inc
Bought by
Oakhurst Meadows Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Ten Llc | $181,000 | Meridian Title Corporation | |
| Nguyen Tuong | $226,000 | First American Title | |
| Oakhurst Meadows Llc | $1,904,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Tuong | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Tuong | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,640 | $111,445 | $21,516 | $89,929 |
| 2023 | $7,441 | $99,575 | $19,224 | $80,351 |
| 2022 | $6,746 | $88,788 | $17,540 | $71,248 |
| 2021 | $6,673 | $82,663 | $16,330 | $66,333 |
| 2020 | $6,792 | $81,667 | $15,168 | $66,499 |
| 2019 | $7,286 | $82,682 | $14,054 | $68,628 |
| 2018 | $7,664 | $84,162 | $11,215 | $72,947 |
| 2017 | $7,060 | $71,993 | $10,334 | $61,659 |
| 2016 | $7,329 | $69,652 | $8,858 | $60,794 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,469 | $7,617 | $54,852 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,127 | $7,326 | $50,801 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,299 | $7,221 | $50,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map