$550,000

738 Rangeview Rd Divide, CO 80814

Estimated payment $3,085/month

Total Views 3,555
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$340 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 8.28 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Oversized Parking

About This Home

Set on 8.28 fully fenced acres in the Indian Creek area of Divide, this ranch-style home offers Pikes Peak views, usable land, and a mountain setting well suited for horses, animals, or anyone seeking room to spread out. Zoned R-1M and located on a county-maintained road with no HOA or covenants, the property blends privacy, function, and flexibility. A gated driveway leads to the home, where a composite deck and multiple outdoor seating areas create inviting places to take in the views. Fresh interior and exterior paint give the home an updated feel, while vaulted ceilings throughout the main level and abundant natural light enhance the spacious interior. The kitchen features spacious countertops, a breakfast bar, gas range, and generous cabinetry, with a separate dining area for everyday meals or gatherings. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a five-piece bath with soaking tub. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath offer flexible space for guests, office use, or everyday living. The unfinished walkout basement expands the possibilities with framing and plumbing already in place for future finishing, whether for added living space, a workshop, hobby area, or storage. Designed with function in mind, the property includes a 20 x 20 loafing shed with tack room, arena, corral, storage shed, garden shed, RV parking, cross fencing, and a strong household well, along with a large level area that offers potential for additional structures. Located about a mile from Pike National Forest and close to riding trails at Mueller State Park and Dome Rock, with nearby fishing, hiking, and mountain biking, this property offers space, views, and versatility in a true Colorado setting.

Listing Agent

Jason Daniels

Finch & Gable Real Estate Company Brokerage Email: team@finchandgable.com License #40033830 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,813

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 8.28 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Oversized Parking

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers personal property and staging items.
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0055869

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,813

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

8.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1620
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 972
  • Exclusions: Sellers personal property and staging items.
  • Living Area: 1620
  • Directions: From 722 Country Dr, turn right on Country Dr, left on US-24 W (6.6 mi), right on N Manchester Creek Rd (0.5 mi), slight left on Cedar Mountain Rd (6.7 mi), then left on Rangeview Rd.
  • SubdivisionName: Indian Creek
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-04-23
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Five Piece Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Construction Materials: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Oversized
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Propane

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Woodland Park

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0055869
  • Lot Size Acres: 8.28
  • Building Area Total: 2592
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 360677

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1813

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,813 $29,321 $8,950 $20,371
2024 $1,837 $31,650 $0 $0
2023 $1,837 $31,650 $7,630 $24,020
2022 $1,431 $25,260 $5,640 $19,620
2021 $1,480 $26,000 $5,810 $20,190
2020 $1,373 $24,710 $5,140 $19,570
2019 $1,357 $24,710 $0 $0
2018 $1,192 $21,050 $0 $0
2017 $1,194 $21,050 $0 $0
2016 $1,443 $22,590 $0 $0
2015 $1,443 $22,590 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $550,000 -- $340 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $563,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $27,000 Security Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $450,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $21,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 2480148

REcolorado®

APN: R0055869

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.