738 S Point Rd Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $295,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,285
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 S Point Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $248,490, approximately $193 per square foot. 738 S Point Rd is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Leahey Robert C and Leahey Darlene M
Bought by
Sayej Kamal and Sayej Canning
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Outstanding Balance
$103,394
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,096
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayej Kamal | $149,000 | Other |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sayej Kamal | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,967 | $112,600 | $0 | $112,600 |
| 2024 | $18 | $102,500 | $0 | $102,500 |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $87,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $77,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,105 | $62,400 | $0 | $62,400 |
| 2020 | $3,396 | $57,100 | $0 | $57,100 |
| 2019 | $2,565 | $53,500 | $0 | $53,500 |
| 2018 | $2,839 | $50,250 | $0 | $50,250 |
| 2017 | $2,727 | $48,050 | $15,450 | $32,600 |
| 2016 | $2,825 | $51,300 | $14,350 | $36,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,350 | $15,450 | $35,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,950 | $15,450 | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map