Seller's Agent in 2022
Greg Goforth
Windermere/Crest Realty Co
(360) 834-3344
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $830,000 - $962,000
BOM, Final Price Reduction, Priced to sell. Single - two family dwelling, Child Care, Day Care, Ass't Living, aged care, Nursing home. Pls check zoning codes for all the uses. See attached document for all of the amenities! Located .9 miles from Downtown Camas. 6,287 SF, 7 rooms & 5 bathrooms. Lg. Room for events. Seller would carry contract with large DP, 1% less I rate for 30 year AM. 3 year balloon when I rates better. Easy access off Hwy 14. Camas Schools.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere/Crest Realty Co License #95909 Listed on: 04/28/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobson Braiden | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Barber Kevin A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dobson Braiden | $647,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Barber Kevin A | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | Sold | $725,000 | -3.3% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2022 08/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/16/2022 08/16/22 | Price Changed | $750,000 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2022 08/16/22 | For Sale | $750,000 | -3.7% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | Price Changed | $779,000 | -1.3% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2022 07/02/22 | Price Changed | $789,000 | -7.2% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | Price Changed | $850,000 | -13.3% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2022 04/28/22 | For Sale | $979,900 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,439 | $664,938 | $114,905 | $550,033 |
| 2024 | $5,871 | $675,545 | $179,252 | $496,293 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $662,170 | $174,656 | $487,514 |
| 2022 | $3,578 | $382,769 | $160,683 | $222,086 |
| 2021 | $4,079 | $320,504 | $135,588 | $184,916 |
| 2020 | $4,398 | $338,800 | $49,100 | $289,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $338,800 | $49,100 | $289,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Greg Goforth
Windermere/Crest Realty Co
(360) 834-3344
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Alan Reeves
Windermere Northwest Living
(360) 606-3978
34 Total Sales
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 22302631
APN: 088370-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.