738 Shimer Dr Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,149
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Shimer Dr, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $152,916, approximately $133 per square foot. 738 Shimer Dr is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Tri-County Christian School, and Open Bible Learning Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,999 | $37,609 | $3,499 | $34,110 |
| 2023 | $2,729 | $31,447 | $3,612 | $27,835 |
| 2022 | $3,159 | $31,447 | $3,612 | $27,835 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $29,386 | $3,500 | $25,886 |
| 2020 | $3,043 | $29,386 | $3,500 | $25,886 |
| 2019 | $2,882 | $27,857 | $3,500 | $24,357 |
| 2018 | $2,794 | $27,148 | $3,500 | $23,648 |
| 2017 | $2,728 | $26,650 | $3,500 | $23,150 |
| 2016 | $2,735 | $26,943 | $3,500 | $23,443 |
| 2015 | $2,660 | $26,657 | $3,504 | $23,153 |
| 2013 | $2,663 | $28,272 | $3,696 | $24,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map