738 Shirley St Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $163,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Shirley St, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $129,841, approximately $128 per square foot. 738 Shirley St is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Highlands County Habitat For Humanity In
Bought by
Shannon Andrea Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,512
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
City Of Sebring
Bought by
Highlands County Habitat Humanity Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Andrea Denise | $65,200 | Attorney | |
| Highlands County Habitat Humanity Inc | $4,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shannon Andrea Denise | $64,512 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $79,478 | $1,860 | $77,618 |
| 2024 | $1,668 | $79,681 | $930 | $78,751 |
| 2023 | $1,668 | $62,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $66,371 | $930 | $65,441 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $51,962 | $930 | $51,032 |
| 2020 | $1,029 | $47,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $44,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $859 | $38,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $806 | $36,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $795 | $38,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $694 | $30,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $669 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map