738 W Main St Waverly, VA 23890
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 738 W Main St, Waverly, VA 23890. 738 W Main St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sussex Central Elementary School, Sussex Central Middle School, and Sussex Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Hicks Oneil Tracy
Bought by
Gray Stacy H and Gray Calcy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Stacy H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $312 | $58,800 | $25,800 | $33,000 |
| 2024 | $3 | $58,800 | $25,800 | $33,000 |
| 2023 | $282 | $58,800 | $25,800 | $33,000 |
| 2022 | $282 | $58,800 | $25,800 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $324 | $55,900 | $25,800 | $30,100 |
| 2020 | $324 | $55,900 | $25,800 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $324 | $55,900 | $25,800 | $30,100 |
| 2018 | $324 | $55,900 | $25,800 | $30,100 |
| 2017 | $324 | $27,600 | $25,800 | $1,800 |
| 2016 | $324 | $27,600 | $25,800 | $1,800 |
| 2015 | $302 | $55,900 | $25,800 | $30,100 |
| 2014 | $302 | $55,900 | $25,800 | $30,100 |
| 2013 | $302 | $55,900 | $25,800 | $30,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map