7380 E 453 Rd Claremore, OK 74017
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $874,175
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,450
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7380 E 453 Rd, Claremore, OK 74017 and is currently estimated at $697,392, approximately $202 per square foot. 7380 E 453 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oologah-Talala Lower Elementary School, Oologah-Talala Upper Elementary School, and Oologah-Talala Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2014
Sold by
Hardin Glenn E and Hardin Kimberly B
Bought by
Hardin Kimberly B and Kimberly B Hardin Revocable Li
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardin Kimberly B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,580 | $61,694 | $10,225 | $51,469 |
| 2024 | $6,182 | $59,897 | $9,927 | $49,970 |
| 2023 | $6,182 | $58,153 | $9,075 | $49,078 |
| 2022 | $5,755 | $56,459 | $9,075 | $47,384 |
| 2021 | $5,624 | $54,815 | $9,075 | $45,740 |
| 2020 | $5,543 | $53,948 | $9,075 | $44,873 |
| 2019 | $5,278 | $51,720 | $9,075 | $42,645 |
| 2018 | $5,309 | $51,821 | $9,075 | $42,746 |
| 2017 | $5,453 | $48,847 | $9,075 | $39,772 |
| 2016 | $4,821 | $47,424 | $9,075 | $38,349 |
| 2015 | $4,407 | $46,043 | $9,075 | $36,968 |
| 2014 | $4,287 | $44,702 | $9,075 | $35,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map