Seller's Agent in 2018
Tony Falgner
Falgner Realty LLC
(937) 725-5556
71 in this area
172 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $190,498 - $231,000
Newly remodeled 3 bedroom 1 full bath home with large utility room. Laminate flooring throughout the home. Vinyl siding, interior doors, exterior doors, garage door, and baseboard heating is all new. Kitchen features new cabinets, and new appliances. Bathroom has new tub, toilet and vanity. Don't miss out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Falgner Realty LLC License #2014004721 Listed on: 09/24/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Steve Lloyd
Keller Williams Seven Hills Re License #2017003685
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shafer Ryan M | $135,400 | None Available | |
| Burton James | $56,000 | None Available | |
| Wayman Lathan M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shafer Ryan M | $136,767 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2019 02/17/19 | Off Market | $135,400 | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2018 11/16/18 | Sold | $135,400 | -3.2% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2018 10/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2018 09/24/18 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,657 | $47,010 | $5,950 | $41,060 |
| 2024 | $1,657 | $47,010 | $5,950 | $41,060 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $47,010 | $5,950 | $41,060 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $36,910 | $5,150 | $31,760 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $36,910 | $5,150 | $31,760 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $36,910 | $5,150 | $31,760 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $27,620 | $5,150 | $22,470 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $27,620 | $5,150 | $22,470 |
| 2017 | $550 | $27,620 | $5,150 | $22,470 |
| 2016 | $618 | $23,530 | $5,150 | $18,380 |
| 2015 | $948 | $23,530 | $5,150 | $18,380 |
| 2013 | $637 | $23,530 | $5,150 | $18,380 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tony Falgner
Falgner Realty LLC
(937) 725-5556
71 in this area
172 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Steve Lloyd
Keller Williams Seven Hills Re
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1597242
APN: 220-09-13-01-0009-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.